Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Session 4 - Oral Lectures

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room B

Chairpersons: Natalija Dolić, Vesna Grekulović, Milan Gorgievski

Oral presentations 4 - 15:00 – 18:00

  1. Irena Nikolić (Montenegro)
    Thermal insulating lightweight materials based on fly ash and expanded perlite
  2. Jelena Petrović, Marija Mihajlović, Mirjana Stojanović, Marija Petrović, Marija Kojić, Jelena Milojković (Serbia)
    Enhanced Cu2+ adsorption ability of grape pomace hydrochar upon alkali modification
  3. Jelena Đoković, Dejan Tanikić, Ružica Nikolić, Saša Kalinović (Serbia, Slovakia)
    Analysis of the fatigue life and structural improvment of supporting beam of the vibrating screen
  4. Amit Kumar Gorai, Ashok Kumar Patel, Snehamoy Chatterjee (India, USA)
    Design of a machine-vision system using (ANFIS) algorithm for quality monitoring of iron ores
  5. Kemal Arslan, Kaan Soysal, Ömer Faruk Murathan (Turkey)
    Surface characterization of boron nitride nanotubes (BNNT)
  6. Can Çivi, Tuğçe Yağci, Enver Atik (Turkey)Induction sintering of different shaped powder metal parts
  7. Bauyrzhan Surimbayev, Aliya Baikonurova, Lyudmila Bolotova (Kazakhstan)
    Studying of the process of gravity concentration of gold-containing ores
  8. Shynar Altynbek, Lyudmila Bolotova, Anatoly Romanenko, Aliya Baikonurova (Kazakhstan)
    Selecting elulating solutions for desorbtion of cobalt with saturated gold-containing resin
  9. Ajka Aljilji, Shaip Buduri
    The methodological approach to the processing of mechanical and electrical properties ternary system Bi-In-Cu, Cu-In-Sb
  10. Andrei Sholomitskii, Alexey Sotnikov, Alexey Martynov (Russia)
    Control and position adjustment of the conticaster equipment
  11. Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Stevanović, Nenad Vušović, Radmilo Rajković, Ivana Jovanović (Serbia)
    Analysis the effects of the mining operating costs to the net present value in integrated system of mining - metallurgy, case study: the open pit south mining district Majdanpek
  12. Ismar Alagić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Design of experiment application in analysis of gear oil pump (61319 221 type) flow capacity
  13. Anja Terzić, Nina Obradović, Vaclav Pouchly, Karel Maca, Dragan Radulović, Ljubiša Andrić (Serbia, Czech Republic)
    Effects of different sintering routes on the properties of steatite-based ceramics
  14. Daniel Okanigbe, Abimbola Popoola, Iyiola Otunniyi (South Africa)
    Investigation into the oxidative roasting and kinetic analysis of a waste copper smelter dust
  15. Daniel Okanigbe, Abimbola Popoola (South Africa)
    A review of process options for the recovery of copper from waste copper smelter dust
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Session 4 - Oral Lectures