Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Session 3 - Oral Lectures

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 15:00 – 18:00, Room A

Chairpersons: Iulian Riposan, Tamara Holjevac Grgurić, Aleksandra Kozlowska

Section lecture - 15:00 – 15:15

  1. Svetlana Ivanov, Dragoslav Gusković, Srba Mladenović, Ivana Marković, Uroš Stamenković (Serbia)
    Effects of electrochemical boriding process parameters on the formation of iron borides

Oral presentations 3 - 15:15 – 18:00

  1. Nicanor Cimpoesu, Silviu Octavian Gurlui, Georgiana Dascalu, Dragoș Cristian Achiței, Ramona Cimpoesu (Romania)
    Obtaining of NiTi shape memory thin film using PLD technique
  2. Alexander Udovsky, Mikhail Kupavtsev, Dmitry Vasilyev (Russia)
    Application of a three-sublattice model for consistent calculations of the structural and thermodynamic properties of the σ-phase of Fe-Cr and Fe-V alloys for T=0K
  3. Essen Suleimenov, Sharipov R. Kh., Utelbayev B.T. (Kazakhstan)
    Structure of inorganic aqueous solutions
  4. Vesna Cvetković, Nataša Vukićević, Jasmina Stevanović, Jovan Jovićević (Serbia)
    Aluminium electrodeposition from chloroaluminate melts
  5. Vesna Cvetković, Niko Jovićević, Nataša Vukićević (Serbia, USA)
    Aluminium underpotential deposition onto zirconium
  6.  Alina Badulescu, Daniel Badulescu (Romania)
    Privatization and corporate governance in the metallurgical industry of cee economies: a review
  7. Cyril Bourget, Laurent Cohen, Matthew Soderstrom, Owen Tinkler, Jean-Yves Dumousseau, Grozdanka Bogdanović (France, USA, Serbia)
    The global copper solvent extraction and electrowinning industry
  8. Georgi Patronov, Irena Kostova (Bulgaria)
    Influence of rare earth dopants on zinc borophosphate materials
  9. Alexander Udovsky (Russia)
    Magnetism and size factor as main reasons of the birth of segregation at grain boundaries in bcc- Fe - Me alloys
  10. Franjo Kozina, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac, Primož Mrvar, Mitja Petrič (Croatia, Slovenia)
    Soldification sequence of Al-2,5wt.%Mg-0,7wt.%Li alloy
  11. Nikola Bajić, Zoran Karastojković, Zoran Janjušević, Momo Dereta (Serbia)
    Errosion and cavitation damages at surface of termopower turbine blades
  12. Nikola Bajić, Mihailo Mrdak, Jasmina Pekez, Zoran Karastojković, Darko Veljić, Zoran Radosavljević (Serbia)
    Development of technology for production of coated welding electrodes in Serbia
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Session 3 - Oral Lectures