Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Session 2 - Oral Lectures

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 15:00 18:00, Room B

Chairpersons: Carmine Apollaro, Saša Stojadinović, Dejan Petrović

Oral presentations 2 - 15:30 – 18:00

  1. Carmine Apollaro, Giovanni Vespasiano, Rosanna De Rosa, Ilaria Fuoco, Andrea Bloise (Italy)
    Reaction path modeling as a tool to study the water rock interaction in a granitic aquifer (Calabria, Italy)
  2. Sujay Patil, Sabita Sarkar, Sarbendu Sanyal (India)
    Quantitative analysis of separation efficiency of flow control devices in single strand slab caster tundish
  3. Aca Jovanović, Andreas Jungmann, Mile Bugarin (Serbia, Germany)
    Possibiity of dry processing of tehnogenic and natural raw materials
  4. Satyananda Patra, Aditya Kumar, Rayasam Venugopal (India)
    Green pelletization of iron ore slimes and study the effect of feed size on green pellet properties
  5. Vesna Angelevska, Vasko Stojanovski, Cvete Dimitrieska, Sevde Stavreva (Macedonia)
    Metodology for measuring of the transfer conveyor BRs 5500 load coordinates
  6. Vasko Stojanovski, Vesna Angelevska, Cvete Dimitrieska, Sevde Stavreva (Macedonia)
    Stability of transfer conveyor BRs 5500 after reconstruction
  7. Nikola Đokić, Marinko Pavlović, Dragan Tomić, Stefan Krstić (Serbia)
    Analyses of drilling and blasting in surface mining through 3GSM blastmetrix software
    Shehret Tilvaldyev, Geovani Garcia Sanchez, Alejandro Garza Saenz, Jesús Jáquez Muñoz, Víctor Gallardo Rubio (México)
    Analysis of the propulsive system for an unmanned aerial vehicle
  8. Shteryo Lyomov (Bulgaria)
    Deep directional diamond drilling challenges at Sudbury region, Canada
  9. Sonja Milićević, Dragan Povrenović, Vladan Milošević, Jelena Čarapić, Ana Popović, Miloš Čabarkapa (Serbia)
    Mathematical model for predicting the copper removal capacity on different zeolites
  10. Predrag Stolić, Danijela Milošević (Serbia)
    Site administration and analysis – do traditional statistics tell us everything?
  11. Bojan Drobnjaković, Velimir Stefanović, Saša Pavlović (Serbia)
    Geothermal energy-neglected energy potential in Serbia
  12. Miodrag Žikić, Saša Stojadinović, Lidija Đurđevać-Ignjatović, Bojan Tasić, Milan Živković (Serbia)
    Analysis of hydraulic shovel availability and utilization at Veliki Krivelj surface mine
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Session 2 - Oral Lectures