Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Poster Section 3

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 18:00 19:00, – Hotel lobby

Chairpersons: Essen Suleimenov, Miroslav Sokić, Ana Kostov

  1. Stevo Jaćimovski, Jovan Šetrajčić, Siniša Vučenović (Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Electron heat transport in graphene
  2. Siniša Vučenović, Stevo Jaćimovski, Jovan Šetrajčić (Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Mechanical characteristics of metalline nanofilms
  3. Jovan Šetrajčić, Siniša Vučenović, Stevo Jaćimovski (Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Selectivity in optic properties of nanoscopic film-structures
  4. Trajča Tončić, Slobodan Radosavljević, Jovica Stojanović, Ana Radosavljević-Mihajlović, Rade Jelenković, Vladan Stojanović (Serbia)
    The study of ore mineralogy of the polymetallic-gold ore from the Kriveljska kosina location near Bor, Serbia
  5. Mato Zeko, Ana Beroš, Ivica Buljeta, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia)
    Microstructural analysis of the zone deviation from flatness of Al EN 6060 extruded profiles
  6. Andrei Rotaru (Romania)
    Thermokinetics of ceramic materials and metals
  7. Miomir Mikić, Ivana Jovanović, Radmilo Rajković, Srđana Magdalinović (Serbia)
    Noise and vibroacustic sources in open-pit mines of mineral raw materials and their impact
  8. Ana Kostov, Aleksandra Milosavljević, Zdenka Stanojević Šimšić (Serbia)
    Hardness of the shape memory copper-based alloys
  9. Zdenka Stanojević Šimšić, Ana Kostov, Dragana Živković†, Dragan Manasijević, Ivana Marković, Desimir Marković, Aleksandra Milosavljević (Serbia)
    Hardness and microhardness of the alloys from section with 80 at% Cu in ternary Cu-Al-Ag system
  10. Slavica Miletić, Dejan Bogdanović, Dragan Milanović, Vesna Conić, Zdenka Stanojević Šimšić, Miladin Đurić (Serbia)
    AHP analysis of specific environment context of the organization
  11. Vesna Conić, Suzana Dragulović, Aleksandra Milosavljević, Ana Kostov, Vesna Krstić, Zdenka Stanojević Šimšić, Dragan Milanović (Serbia)
    Microstructural analysis of polymetallic ore Bobija
  12. Dragan Ignjatović, Vedran Kostić, Lidija Đurđevac Ignjatović, Dejan Mitić, Dušan Tasić (Serbia)
    Software package Slide 6.0 application for dimensioning protective pillar in function of preserving the slope stability
  13. Lidija Đurđevac Ignjatović, Dragan Zlatanović, Dragan Ignjatović, Milenko Ljubojev, Marija Nikolić (Serbia)
    Testing of approved recipe for backfill on the excavation model in a vertical plane for the ore body Bor river
  14. Zorica Sovrlić, Snežana Tošić, Slađana Alagić, Marija Milivojević, Jelena Petrović, Tamara Urošević, Renata Kovačević (Serbia)
    Determination of heavy metals in the honey samples from the city of Bor and the surrounding area
  15. Branislav Rajković, Dejan Tanikić, Zoran Ilić (Serbia)
    Technological installations of filter presses in flotation plant of mine Lece
  16. Milenko Jovanović, Miroslava Maksimović, Vladan Marinković, Radmilo Rajković, Miomir Mikić, Mira Cocić (Serbia)
    Quality and application possibilities of bleck gabro from site "Crna reka"
  17. Jelena Stanković, Silvana Dimitrijević, Sandra Filipović, Jelena Đorđević, Ana Petrović (Serbia)
    Effect of corrosion propagation in industrial aggressive environment onto strength of axially tensioned element
  18. Dragana Božić, Radmila Marković, Nobuyuki Masuda, Vojka Gardić, Zoran Stevanović, Ljubiša Obradović, Masahiko Bessho (Serbia, Japan)
    Metal losses caused by acid mine drainage
  19. Masahiko Bessho, Tatjana Apostolovski Trujić, Radmila Marković, Dragana Božić, Nobuyuki Masuda, Zoran Stevanović (Japan, Serbia)
    Recovery of copper from aqueous solution using various cross-linked gelatin hydrogels
  20. Biserka Trumić, Saša Marjanović, Vesna Krstić, Aleksandra Ivanović, Silvana Dimitrijević, Draško Stanković (Serbia)
    The influence of tungsten content on the mechanical properties of platinum
  21. Vesna Krstić, Marko Radotić, Jane Paunković, Lidija Gomidželović, Violeta Jovanović, Branka Pešovski, Biserka Trumić (Serbia)
    Waste management in the municipality of Kragujevac, the Republic of Serbia
  22. Silvana Dimitrijević, Mirjana Rajčić-Vujasinović, Stevan Dimitrijević, Biserka Trumić, Aleksandra Ivanović (Serbia)
    Stability of gold complex based on mercaptotriazole with gold concentration lower than optimal
  23. Lidija Gomidželović, Ana Kostov, Ljubiša Balanović, Dragan Manasijević, Emina Požega, Vesna Krstić (Serbia)
    RKM model: thermodynamic of Al-Cu-Ni system
  24. Ljiljana Avramović, Mile Bugarin, Dragan Milanović, Vesna Conić, Miroslav Pavlović, Marina Vuković, Nebojša Nikolić (Serbia)
    The particle size distribution of Ag powders obtained by chemical and electrochemical processes of synthesis
  25. Dana Stanković, Milenko Ljubojev, Zlatko Ječmenica, Milorad Ćirković (Serbia)
    Wet method of the waste flue gas desulphurization from coal combustion
  26. Viša Tasić, Renata Kovačević, Tatjana Apostolovski Trujić, Mira Cocić (Serbia)
    Heavy metals and arsenic content in PM10 near copper smelter in Bor, Serbia
  27. Ivana Jovanović, Slađana Krstić, Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Petrović, Sanja Petrović (Serbia)
    Copper tailings grade prediction by ANFIS model
  28. Slađana Krstić, Milenko Ljubojev, Srđana Magdalinović, Ivana Jovanović, Miomir Mikić, Daniela Urošević, Miroslava Maksimović (Serbia)
    Technological testings limestone deposit of the Smiljkova glava for technical building stone
  29. Slađana Krstić, Milenko Ljubojev, Mile Bugarin, Daniela Urošević, Ivana Jovanović, Sanja Petrović, Suzana Stanković (Serbia)
    Display of ore body Dolovi 2, Majdanpek
  30. Duško Đukanović, Igor Svrkota, Nenad Vušović (Serbia)
    Financial effects of transition from drilling and blasting to roadheaders in Serbian coal mines
  31. Krsto Mijanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Enhancement parameters workability with changes tribological characteristics of tools
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Poster Section 3