Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Poster Section 2

Friday, October 20, 2017 at 13:00 14:00, – Hotel lobby

Chairpersons: Nicanor Cimpoesu, Valery Vassiliev, Marija Petrović Mihajlović

  1. Victor Grafutin, Irene Evstyukhina, Vladimir Kolotushkin, Victor Miloserdin, Andrew Mischenko, Serge Rudakov, Antony Sharapov, Alexander Udovsky, Yury Funtikov (Russia)
    Investigations of short-range order and defects in iron- chromium alloys by nuclear physics methods
  2. Ivan Saenko, Alexander Udovsky, Olga Fabrichnaya (Russia, Germany)
    Experimental investigation of the Fe2O3–Y2O3 system and thermodynamic calculations
  3. Bernard Wyględacz, Tomasz Kik, Marcin Żuk (Poland)
    Numerical simulation and examinations of WCL tool steel laser hardening thermal cycle
  4. Erduan Mehmed, Vladislava Stefanova, Nadezhda Kazakova (Bulgaria)
    Effect of impurities Co, Sb and Ge on current efficiency and energy consumption during zinc electrowinning
  5. Ljiljana Takić, Ivana Mladenović-Ranisavljević, Sanja Petrović, Milovan Vuković (Serbia)
    Environmental indicators of water quality in the Danube river
  6. Natalija Dolić, Anita Begić Hadžipašić, Zdenka Zovko Brodarac, Barbara Tubić (Croatia)
    Influence of medium and temperature on corrosion properties and microstructure of copper and brass
  7. Ljiljana Nikolić Bujanović, Milena Tomić, Milan Čekerevac, Miloš Simičić, Marijana Stamenković Đoković (Serbia)
    Nickel (Ni) removal from waters of different origins using tetra-oxy ferro(vi) ion
  8. Almaida Gigović-Gekić, Jusuf Duraković, Hasan Avdušinović, Belma Fakić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Analysis of the microstructure and determination of the case depth of 20MnCr5 and C22 steels after carburizing
  9. T. Holjevac Grgurić, D. Manasijević, S. Kožuh, I. Ivanić, Lj. Balanović, I. Anžel, B. Kosec, M. Knežević, M. Kolić, M. Gojić (Croatia, Serbia, Slovenia)
    Phase transformation temperatures of Cu-based alloys
  10. Žarko Radović, Nebojša Tadić, Nada Štrbac, Dragan Manasijević (Montenegro, Serbia)
    Macrosegregation in alloy steel ingots
  11. Milena Premović, Yong Du, Duško Minić, Dragan Manasijević, Milica Tomović (Serbia, China)
    Thermodynamic calculations of the Ag–Ga–Sn phase diagram
  12. Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Dragan Manasijević, Aleksandar Đorđević (Serbia, China)
    Experimental study of the Ag–Ga–Sn phase diagram
  13. Milica Tomović, Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Aleksandar Marković (Serbia, China)
    Effect of chemical composition on the electrical conductivity profiles of the Bi-Cu-Ga alloys at a temperature of 100 °C
  14. Aleksandar Đorđević, Duško Minić, Milena Premović, Dušan Milisavljević (Serbia, China)
    Effect of chemical composition on the hardness of the Bi-Cu-Ga alloys at a temperature of 100 °C
  15. Dženana Bečirhodžić, Adnan Mujkanović, Marina Jovanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Comparative analysis of the particle size distribution by wet sieving method and laser diffraction analysis
  16. Dalibor Konvicka, Vitaly Solodovnikov (Czech Republic, Russia)
    Order fulfillment planning at Timkensteel
  17. Salko Ćosić, Mevludin Avdić, Mehmed Klopić, Vahidin Aganović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Finite element analisys of stress state around longwall face
  18. Marija Petrović Mihajlović, Milan Radovanović, Ana Simonović, Žaklina Tasić, Snežana Milić, Milan Antonijević (Serbia)
    Imidazole as copper corrosion inhibitor in artificial blood plasma
  19. Ana Simonović, Marija Petrović Mihajlović, Milan Radovanović, Žaklina Tasić, Snežana Milić, Milan Antonijević (Serbia)
    1,1’-sulfonyldiimidazole and 1,2-dimethylimidazole as copper corrosion inhibitors in 0.5 M sodium chloride
  20. Snežana Šerbula, N.N. Mijatović, Jelena Milosavljević, Ana Radojević, Tanja Kalinović, Jelena Kalinović, R.M. Kovačević (Serbia)
    Zn and Pb uptake and translocation in nettle from metal polluted area
  21. Aleksandra Patarić, Zoran Janjušević, Miroslav Sokić, Branislav Marković, Vaso Manojlović, Vladislav Matković (Serbia)
    Aluminium alloy solidification in the presence of electromagnetic field
  22. Jelena Milojković, Marija Mihajlović, Zorica Lopičić, Tatjana Šoštarić, Jelena Petrović, Marija Kojić, Mirjana Stojanović (Serbia)
    Biosorption of heavy metals from mining influenced water
  23. Zoran Janjušević, Vladislav Matković, Mladen Bugarčić, Miroslav Sokić, Branislav Marković, Vaso Manojlović, Aleksandra Patarić (Serbia)
    Molybdenum recovery from acid waste solution and its alloying in grey cast iron
  24. Milorad Gavrilovski, Dejan Momčilović, Vaso Manojlović, Željko Kamberović, Ljubinko Sekulić (Serbia)
    Aluminothermic welding procedure for different profile crossover tram rails
  25. Snežana Urošević, Milovan Vuković, Nada Štrbac (Serbia)
    Safety at work and occupational health as liabilities and task for management in production companies
  26. Milan Gorgievski, Dragana Božić, Velizar Stanković, Nada Štrbac, Ljubiša Balanović, Vesna Grekulović, Srđan Živković (Serbia)
    Characterization of the corn stalks by SEM-EDX and DTA-TGA techniques
  27. Vesna Grekulović, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović, Milan Gorgievski, Ivana Marković, Aleksandra Mitovski, Milica Bošković (Serbia)
    Composite coatings of nickel with addition of Al2O3 particles
  28. Jelena Ivaz, Pavle Stojković, Nenad Vušović, Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Petrović, Saša Stojadinović, Vitomir Milić (Serbia)
    GIS design of the underground coal mines
  29. Jelena Ivaz, Pavle Stojković, Nenad Vušović, Daniel Kržanović, Dejan Petrović, Saša Stojadinović, Vitomir Milić (Serbia)
    Presentation and analysis of injuries in lignite mine Lubnica on a GIS model
  30. Milica Bošković, Dragan Manasijević, Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović, Vesna Grekulović (Serbia)
    Statistical analysis of the benzotriazole influence on the alloy AgCu50 in chloride environment
  31. Vladimir Nikolić, Milan Trumić, Maja Trumić, Dragan Radulović, Ljubiša Andrić (Serbia)
    New directions of the application of micronizing mineral raw materials
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Poster Section 2