Call for Papers

Topics: geology, mining, metallurgy, materials science, technology, environmental protection, ... read more...
 
 

Time and Venue

The 49th IOC will be held
18 - 21 October, 2017 at
Hotel Jezero, Bor, Serbia
30 July 2017
hotel reservation deadline
read more...

Important Dates

15 June 2017
submission of a full-length paper
15 July 2017
notification of the papers acceptance
30 September 2017
final announcement and program
read more...

Conference fees

The Conference fee is
€ 130 - Net Amount
Deadline
Conference fee payment
31 July 2017

Poster Section 1

Thursday, October 19, 2014 at 18:00 19:00, – Hotel lobby

Chairpersons: Alexander Udovsky, Christof Lanzerstorfer, Svetlana Ivanov

  1. Jacek Górka, Marek Opiela (Poland)
    The properties and structure of the area melted by the plasma arc steel microalloyed type HSLA
  2. Jacek Górka, Andrzej Ozgowicz (Poland, Norway)
    The properties and structure of welded joints using Laser Seam Stepper high-strength steel Docol 1200M
  3. Jacek Górka (Poland)
    The properties and structure of the HAZ thermomechanical rolled steel S700MC
  4. Eray Abakay, Saduman Sen, Ugur Sen (Turkey)
    Influence of some reactive elements addition on the microstructural properties of niobium carbide coatings
  5. Dragos Cristian Achitei, Nicanor Cimpoeșu, Ramona Cimpoeșu, Gheorghe Nemțoi (Romania)
    Complex structural analysis of the AISI 420 steel
  6. Aleksander Lisiecki, Agnieszka Kurc-Lisiecka (Poland)
    Laser welding of new grade of advanced high strength steel
  7. Marcin Adamiak, Artur Czupryński, Adam Kopyść (Poland)
    The properties of arc sprayed aluminium coatings on armor grade steel
  8. Marcin Żuk, Jacek Górka (Poland)
    Heat treatment of microalloyed steel including vanadium
  9. Ružica Manojlović, Ratko Ilievski, Blagoj Rizov, Dafinka Stoevska-Gogovska, Zagorka Koneska (Macedonia)
    Quality of hot rolled thin steel plates
  10. Monika Kciuk, Agata Pawłowska (Poland)
    The influence of the heat treatment on the corrosion resistance of C45 steel
  11. Bagdaulet Kenzhaliyev, Ainur Berkinbayeva, Zamzagul Dosymbayeva, Rustam Sharipov, Azamat Yessengaziyev, Suleimenov Esen (Kazakhstan)
    Applications of combined electrochemical reactions for the extraction of metals from waste
  12. Muhammet Kartal, Hatem Akbulut, Ahmet Alp (Turkey)
    Production of Ni-carbon fiber coating by electroless deposition
  13. Boyan Yordanov, Dimitar Krastev, Rumen Petkov, Iliyan Mitov, Elisaveta Koleva (Bulgaria)
    Reduction of copper oxide with powder carbon at electrothermal roraty bed conditions
  14. Barbara Grzegorczyk, Aleksandra Kozłowska, Adam Grajcar (Poland)
    Microstructure and mechanical behavior of progressively deformed automotive sheet steel with high-Mn content
  15. Zoran Mijić, Luka Ilić, Maja Kuzmanoski (Serbia)
    Raman lidar for atmospheric aerosol profiling in Serbia
  16. Zoran Mijić, Mirjana Perišić, Luka Ilić, Andreja Stojić, Maja Kuzmanoski (Serbia)
    Air mass transport over Balkans region identified by atmospheric modeling and aerosol lidar technique
  17. Dragana Kešelj, Dragica Lazić, Mitar Perušić, Radislav Filipović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    The effect of ageing and temperature of the aluminate solution on the properties of NaY zeolite obtained by hydrothermal synthesis
  18. Biljana Jovanović, Goran Lazić, Dušanka Miljković (Serbia)
    Bioaccumulation of heavy metals by agricultural crops growen on contaminated soil
  19. Vladan Ćosović, Aleksandar Ćosović, Nadežda Talijan, Tomáš Žák, Jasna Stajić Trošić, Milena Premović, Duško Minić (Serbia, Czech Republic)
    Thermomagnetic analysis of barium hexaferrite polycrystalline powder
  20. Daniela Grigorova, Danail Stoyanov, Rossitza Paunova (Bulgaria)
    Investigation of the possibilities for waste fayalite containing material pelletization
  21. Daniela Grigorova, Rossitza Paunova (Bulgaria)
    Kinetics of fluxed and carbon composite pellets containing waste fayalite
  22. Ana Radojević, Snežana Šerbula, Tanja Kalinović, Jelena Petrović, Jelena Milosavljević, Jelena Kalinović (Serbia)
    Assessment of metal/metalloids from atmospheric deposition using unwashed foliar samples
  23. Tanja Kalinović, Snežana Šerbula, Ana Radojević, Jelena Kalinović, Jelena Milosavljević, Mirjana Šteharnik (Serbia)
    Root zone soil of elder, linden and pine as indicator of environmental pollution
  24. Snežana Ignjatović, Ilija Vasiljević, Milanka Negovanović, Lazar Kričak, Radoje Pantović (Serbia)
    The application of Euler deconvolution for defining the position and depth of magnetic anomaly sources
  25. Vladimir Topalović, Srđan Matijašević, Veljko Savić, Snežana Grujić, Sonja Smiljanić, Ana Vujošević (Serbia)
    Crystallization properties and sinterability of bioactive phosphate glass-ceramic
  26. Marko Pavlović, Ljubiša Andrić, Dragan Radulović, Zoran Čeganjac (Serbia)
    The influence of mechanical activation of talc- filler on the quality of the refractory coatings
  27. Olga Ivanovna Nochrina, Denis Viktorovich Valuev, Irina Dmitrievna Rozhihina, Yuri Evgenevich Proshunin, Alexander Alexandrovich Saprykin, Natalya Anatolyevna Saprykina, Yegor Arturovich Ibragimov (Russia)
    Preparation and usage of high quality manganese-containing materials from ferroalloy waste
  28. Petr Burkov, Svetlana Burkova, Vladimir Burkov (Russia)
    Sintered hard alloys based on titanium carbide: structural changes in course of production
  29. Željko Kamberović, Juan Simón Muzás, Stevan Dimitrijević, Marija Korać, Silvana Dimitrijević, Kemal Delijić (Serbia, Spain, Montenegro)
    Influence of silicon on characteristics of sterling silver
  30. Mustafa El-Musbahi, Ghassan El-Masry, Benur Maatug, Mustafa Essuri (Libya)
    A seismic isolation system using a hybrid composite for earthquake protection of structures
  31. Mile Đurđević, Srećko Manasijević (Austia, Serbia)
    Optimal preheating temperature for the formation less detrimental Fe rich phases
  32. Milorad Gavrilovski, Željko Kamberović, Vesna Nikolić, Zoran Anđić (Serbia)
    Blast furnace slag as a raw material in cement clinker production
You are here: Home Final program IOC2017 Poster Section 1